You are Here » Home » Swimming » Leagues » Stage 3 Results 2020

Stage 3 Results 2020

General League Downloads

Document Information Download
Guide for Host Clubs A Guide for Host Clubs and the Roles
that each club needs to organise.
Host Club Information (.pdf)
Referees Report Form A Blank Referee report form to be
completed by the referee at the end
of the gala.
Referee Report Form (.docx)
Promoters Report Form A Blank Promoters report form to
be completed by the Host A Club at
the end of the gala. EXAMPLE
Promoters Report Form (.docx)
Officials Register A Blank Officials Register form to
be completed by the referee during
the officials briefing.
Officials Register (.doc)

Stage 3 – League Galas

Rules Rules for the Stage 3 League 2020. Rules (.pdf)
Team Registration Sheet Full Team List. To be completed and submitted
to the Gala Secretary 1 month before that
League starts.
Team Registration (.xls)
Team Submission Sheet Team Sheet to be completed and sent to the
recorders before the gala or on a flash drive
at the gala before the races start.
Team Submission (.xls)
Recorders Sheet 2020 Excel Sheet for recording results at
the gala. (version NASA-S3.20)
Recorders Sheet (.xls)
Recorders Sheet Guide A Guide for the 2020 Excel Sheet for recording
results at the gala.
Recorders Sheet Guide (.pdf)
Swimmer Change Request Swimmer Change Request for teams to hand
to the recorders if a change needs to be made.
Swimmer Change Request (.pdf)

Stage 3 Competition – Spring – League Table

Place Team Gala Points League Points Bonus Points Total
1 Sutton A 166 5 5
1 Leander A 127 5 5
1 Radford 120 5 5
4 CABSC 144 4 4
4 Carlton Forum 106 4 4
4 Bramcote 95 4 4
7 Leander B 117 3 3
7 Arnold 73 3 3
7 Falcon 72 3 3
10 Kimberley 74 2 2
10 Mansfield 72 2 2
10 Sutton B 68 2 2
13 Southwell 35 1 1

Stage 3 Competition – Spring

Event Venue Date License Download
Round 3 Lammas 02/05/2020 4EM200599 Results (.xls)
Round 3 Bramcote 02/05/2020 4EM200600 Results (.xls)
Round 3 Water Meadows 02/05/2020 4EM200601 Results (.xls)
Stage 3 – Round 3 – Venues Venues (.pdf)
Round 2 Hucknall 21/03/2020 4EM200596 Results (.xls)
Round 2 Bramcote 21/03/2020 4EM200597 Results (.xls)
Round 2 Water Meadows 21/03/2020 4EM200598 Results (.xls)
Stage 3 – Round 2 – Venues – CANCELLED Venues (.pdf)
Round 1 Lammas 15/02/2020 4EM200593 Results (.xls)
Round 1 Bramcote 15/02/2020 4EM200594 Results (.xls)
Round 1 Water Meadows 15/02/2020 4EM200595 Results (.xls)
Stage 3 – Round 1 – Venues Venues (.pdf)