You are Here » Home » Swimming » Leagues » Stage 2 Results 2020

Stage 2 Results 2020

General League Downloads

Document Information Download
Guide for Host Clubs A Guide for Host Clubs and the Roles
that each club needs to organise.
Host Club Information (.pdf)
Referees Report Form A Blank Referee report form to be
completed by the referee at the end
of the gala.
Referee Report Form (.docx)
Promoters Report Form A Blank Promoters report form to
be completed by the Host A Club at
the end of the gala. EXAMPLE
Promoters Report Form (.docx)
Officials Register A Blank Officials Register form to
be completed by the referee during
the officials briefing.
Officials Register (.doc)

Stage 2 – League Galas

Rules Rules for the Stage 2 League 2020. Rules (.pdf)
Team Registration Sheet Full Team List. To be completed and submitted
to the Gala Secretary 1 month before that
League starts.
Team Registration (.xls)
Team Submission Sheet Team Sheet to be completed and sent to the
recorders before the gala or on a flash drive
at the gala before the races start.
Team Submission (.xls)
Recorders Sheet 2020 Excel Sheet for recording results at
the Stage 2 gala. (version NASA-S2.20)
Recorders Sheet (.xls)
Recorders Sheet Guide A Guide for the 2020 Excel Sheet for recording
results at the gala.
Recorders Sheet Guide (.pdf)
Swimmer Change Request Swimmer Change Request for teams to hand
to the recorders if a change needs to be made.
Swimmer Change Request (.pdf)

Stage 2 Competition – Autumn – League Table

Place Team Gala Points League Points Bonus Points Total
1 Arnold 0
1 CABSC 0
1 Carlton Forum 0
1 Leander A 0
1 Leander B 0
1 Mansfield 0
1 Notts Northern 0
1 Sherwood CSC 0
1 Southwell 0
1 Sutton A 0
1 Sutton B 0
1 Worksop 0

Stage 2 Competition – Autumn – Results and Venues

Event Venue Date License Download
Round 3 Lammas 28/11/2020 4EM200591 Results (.xls)
Round 3 Hucknall 28/11/2020 4EM200592 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 3 – Venues Venues (.pdf)
Round 2 Retford 24/10/2020 4EM200589 Results (.xls)
Round 2 Hucknall 24/10/2020 4EM200590 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 2 – Venues Venues (.pdf)
Round 1 Retford 19/09/2020 4EM200587 Results (.xls)
Round 1 Water Meadows 19/09/2020 4EM200588 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 1 – Venues Venues (.pdf)