You are Here » Home » Swimming » Leagues » Stage 2 Results 2019

Stage 2 Results 2019

General League Downloads

Document Information Download
Guide for Host Clubs A Guide for Host Clubs and the Roles
that each club needs to organise.
Host Club Information (.pdf)
Referees Report Form A Blank Referee report form to be
completed by the referee at the end
of the gala.
Referee Report Form (.docx)
Promoters Report Form A Blank Promoters report form to
be completed by the Host A Club at
the end of the gala.
Promoters Report Form (.docx)
Officials Register A Blank Officials Register form to
be completed by the referee during
the officials briefing.
Officials Register (.doc)

Stage 2 – League Galas

Rules Rules for the Stage 2 League. Rules (.pdf)
Team Registration Sheet Full Team List. To be completed and submitted
to the Gala Secretary 1 month before that
League starts.
Team Registration (.xls)
Team Submission Sheet Team Sheet to be completed and sent to the
recorders before the gala or on a flash drive
at the gala before the races start.
Team Submission (.xls)
Recorders Sheet 2018 Excel Sheet for recording results at
the Stage 2 gala. (version 2018.10)
Recorders Sheet (.xls)
Recorders Sheet Guide A Guide for the 2018 Excel Sheet for recording
results at the gala.
Recorders Sheet Guide (.pdf)
Swimmer Change Request Swimmer Change Request for teams to hand
to the recorders if a change needs to be made.
Swimmer Change Request (.pdf)

Stage 2 Competition – Spring – League Table

Place Team Gala Points League Points Bonus Points Total
1 Leander A 247 276 246 6 6 12 10 34
2 Sutton A 244 249 181 6 6 8 10 30
3 Sherwood CSC 190 195 190 4 4 10 10 28
4 CABSC 207 178 154 5 5 6 10 26
5 Carlton Forum 215 207 150 4 5 4 10 23
6 Arnold 224 170 103 5 4 2 10 21
7 Mansfield 170 152 237 3 2 6 11
8 Leander B 121 170 220 2 3 5 10
9 Worksop 90 155 198 1 3 4 8
10 Sutton B 147 139 144 3 2 3 8
11 Notts Northern 88 50 121 2 1 2 5
12 Southwell 71 61 73 1 1 1 3

Stage 2 Competition – Spring – Results and Venues

Event Venue Date License Download
Round 3 Mansfield 23/11/2019 4EM191234 Results (.xls)
Round 3 Bramcote 23/11/2019 4EM191235 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 3 – Venues Venues (.pdf)
Round 2 Bramcote 26/10/2019 4EM191232 Results (.xls)
Round 2 Retford 26/10/2019 4EM191233 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 2 – Venues Venues (.pdf)
Round 1 Mansfield 28/09/2019 4EM191228 Results (.xls)
Round 1 Hucknall 28/09/2019 4EM191230 Results (.xls)
Stage 2 – Round 1 – Venues Venues (.pdf)